LPW Logo

Login or register here to access features and facilities.

Back to List

A-Grade Office Space for Rent – Colombo 02

Colombo 2
1922 sq.ft.
Rs. 806,240
Per Month

Overview

Property Type
Office space
Floor area
1922 sq.ft.
Agent Ref
C02-OR14
Availability
Available Now
Price per sq.ft.
Rs. 419 Per Month

Property Details

A-Grade Office Space For RENT – Colombo 02

Located in the prestigious Colombo 02 area, this office space offers a premium environment for businesses looking to establish themselves in one of the city's most dynamic commercial districts. Situated on a higher floor, the space is designed for maximum comfort and convenience, featuring central air conditioning and lift access.

Area: 1,922 Sq. Ft.
Floor: Higher Floor

Price Breakdown
Rent: LKR 340 per Sq. Ft
Service Charge: LKR 80 per Sq. Ft

Total Rent Calculation
Rent: 1,922 Sq. Ft × LKR 340 = LKR 652,480
Service Charge: 1,922 Sq. Ft × LKR 80 = LKR 153,760

Total Monthly Rent = LKR 806,240

Features :
- Centralized air conditioning system to ensure comfort throughout the year.
- Convenient lift access for easy floor navigation
- Ideal for businesses seeking a modern and professional workspace

This well-maintained office space provides everything your business needs, from modern amenities to excellent location advantages. With easy access to key transport links and proximity to top businesses, this space offers a prestigious address in Colombo 02.

For more information or to arrange a viewing, contact Commercial Property.lk today.

#CommercialSpace #OfficeSpace #ForRent #Colombo02 #PrimeLocation #BusinessHub #ElevatorAccess #ModernOffice #RealEstate #CommercialLeasing #OfficeForRent #AirConditionedOffice #PrestigiousOffice #SriLanka #BusinessSpace #CommercialProperty #CorporateAddress

Property Features

24 HOUR SECURITY
INTERNET
3 PHASE ELECTRICITY

Explore Neighbourhood - Map View

Colombo 2    [View on large map]

Property prices in Colombo 2

Average Rental Price is Rs. 307 Per SQ.FT.
10.0% Price increased compared to last year

Try our new price meter tool to find out the average price of a property in Colombo 2

Contact Advertiser

Silver Agent
Commercial Property LK Pvt LTD - Commercial Property Experts Agent
Commercial Property LK Private LTD : 94-777957180
Commercial Property LK Private LTD : 94-777801742