LPW Logo

Login or register here to access features and facilities.

Back to List

Furnished A Grade space for Rent in Colombo 2

Colombo 2
5000 sq.ft.
Rs. 2,695,000  ($ 9,000)
Per Month

Overview

Property Type
Office space
Bathrooms/WCs
8
Floor area
5000 sq.ft.
No. of floors
1
Availability
Available Now
Price per sq.ft.
Rs. 539 Per Month
Car parking spaces
5
Short term
No

Property Details

Furnished A Grade space for Rent in Colombo 2

Positioned in the heart of Colombo’s premier business district, this high-end furnished office space is ideal for companies looking to operate in a prestigious and professional environment. The building is home to international firms and diplomatic missions, offering unmatched visibility and corporate stature.

Property Details:

Location: Colombo 02 (Prime Business District)
Total Area: 5,000 Sq. Ft
Condition: Furnished

Key Features :

Fully furnished with modern workstations and executive fittings
6 high-speed elevators ensuring smooth vertical transit
Rooftop common area for staff relaxation or networking
On-site cafeteria for convenience and team engagement
Located in a highly secure, professional-grade building

This sophisticated and functional workspace is ideal for companies ready to scale operations in a prominent Colombo address. With a full suite of premium amenities, it provides everything your business needs to thrive in Sri Lanka's most dynamic corporate hub.

📞 For inquiries or to schedule a viewing, contact Commercial Property LK today.

Property Features

24 HOUR SECURITY
INTERNET
3 PHASE ELECTRICITY

Explore Neighbourhood - Map View

Colombo 2    [View on large map]

Property prices in Colombo 2

Average Rental Price is Rs. 307 Per SQ.FT.
10.0% Price increased compared to last year