LPW Logo

Login or register here to access features and facilities.

Back to List

Commercial Building for Rent in Colombo 04

Colombo 4
8100 sq.ft.
Rs. 2,500,000
Per Month

Overview

Property Type
Building
Floor area
8100 sq.ft.
Agent Ref
C04BR006
Availability
Available Now
Price per sq.ft.
Rs. 309 Per Month

Property Details

8,100 Sq. Ft of commercial building across 6 floors for rent in Galle Road, Colombo 04.
The building offers excellent visibility, elevator access, and 6 dedicated parking slots.

Key Features:

- Property Type: Commercial Building
- Total Size: 8,100 Sq. Ft
- Washrooms- 02 (Each Floor)
- Parking: 6 Dedicated Parking Slots
- Elevator: Available
- Backup Generator: Available
- Rent: LKR 2,500,000/- per month

Contact
We are happy to arrange a viewing for this property for your organization with a prior appointment. Message, WhatsApp, email, or call us on the contact numbers provided. Our agents are happy to assist you in Mandarin, Tamil, Sinhala & English.

About Commercial Property LK
Commercial Property LK (Pvt) Ltd is a leading commercial real estate agency based in Colombo’s central business district. We specialize in high-quality office floors, commercial buildings, standalone commercial houses, showrooms, and prime commercial lands. Our experienced agents are ready to understand your business needs and help you secure the perfect property with professionalism and insight.

Property Ref: C04-BR006

Property Features

3 PHASE ELECTRICITY
BACKUP GENERATOR
ON-SITE PARKING
LIFTS

Explore Neighbourhood - Map View

Colombo 4    [View on large map]

Property prices in Colombo 4

Average Rental Price is Rs. 246 Per SQ.FT.
19.4% Price increased compared to last year

Try our new price meter tool to find out the average price of a property in Colombo 4