LPW Logo

Login or register here to access features and facilities.

Back to List

3BR Fully-furnished Luxury Apartment For Rent At Blue Ocean, Alfred House Gardens, Colombo 3 | LA00622

Colombo 3
3
2
1850 sq.ft.
Rs. 450,000

Floor area
1850 sq.ft.
Agent Ref
LA00622
Availability
Available Now
Price per sq.ft.
Rs. 243 Per Month
Furnishing Status
Furnished

Property Details

Our Reference No. LA00622
(Please quote this reference number when inquiring.)

𝐑𝐄𝐍𝐓—𝐑𝐬 𝟒𝟓𝟎,𝟎𝟎𝟎/- 𝐩𝐞𝐫 𝐦𝐨𝐧𝐭𝐡 (𝐍𝐞𝐠𝐨𝐭𝐢𝐚𝐛𝐥𝐞)

• Spectacular Sea View
• Fully-Furnished
• 1850 sqft
• 3-Phase Electricity
• Split-type air conditioners for all bedrooms and living rooms.
• Spacious Living and Dining Area
• 3 Luxury Bedrooms
• Wardrobe for master bedroom
• 1 Ensuite Bathroom
• Glass showe enclosures with hot water facilities
• 1 Common Bathroom
• Stone countertop embedded with pristine white pantry cupboard
• Oven and stainless steel Cooker, Hob, encloused with a cooker hood
• Washing machine and Dishwasher
• Individual car park for each residence
• 20 ft Wide Access Road

𝐂𝐨𝐦𝐦𝐨𝐧 𝐅𝐚𝐜𝐢𝐥𝐢𝐭𝐢𝐞𝐬
• A large tooftop garden
• Standby Generator
• Elevator
• 24hr CCTV surveillance
• Swimming pool
• Kids pool
• Modern fitness center
• Function hall
• BBQ Pavilion

NB: Price quoted is as indicated by the Landlord. Genuine tenants are encouraged and invited to make reasonable offers after inspection irrespective of the rental quoted.

We possess a large database of residential lands & houses in good neighborhoods in Colombo & suburbs. Please feel free to let us know your requirement. If this property does not meet with your needs, we are happy to help you choose the best.

• For more information, please call the advertised number.

Explore Neighbourhood - Map View

Colombo 3    [View on large map]

Property prices in Colombo 3

Average Rental Price is Rs. 265 Per SQ.FT.