LPW Logo

Login or register here to access features and facilities.

Back to List

Manning Town Residencies/Close to Devi Balika/furnished/03beds/for rent in Colombo-08/Borella.

Colombo 8
3
3
1500 sq.ft.
Rs. 320,000

Floor area
1500 sq.ft.
Bills included ?
No
Deposit
3 Months
Min. lease term
1 Years
Agent Ref
SHKA814
Availability
Available Now
Price per sq.ft.
Rs. 213 Per Month
Car parking spaces
1
Furnishing Status
Furnished
Advance payment
3 Months
Short term
No

Property Details

SHK A814
# Details of the unit #
● Colombo-08
■ Manning Town Residencies
* 03 bedrooms
* 03 washrooms
* 1200 sqft
* Fully furnished unit
* Lower floor
▪︎▪︎ Fully airconditioned apartment
》Close proximity for as a walking distance to Devi Balika,British School and D.S. Senanayaka and many more
■ 350000/= per month [ foreigners ]

Property Features

AC ROOMS
24 HOUR SECURITY
INTERNET
3 PHASE ELECTRICITY
HOME SECURITY SYSTEM
BACKUP GENERATOR
FIRE DETECTION
BALCONY
LP GAS

Explore Neighbourhood - Map View

Colombo 8    [View on large map]

Property prices in Colombo 8

Average Rental Price is Rs. 165 Per SQ.FT.
5.8% Price increased compared to last year

Try our new price meter tool to find out the average price of a property in Colombo 8

Contact Advertiser

Silver Agent

This advertiser has been advertising with us for 4 years

Request a call back