LPW Logo

Login or register here to access features and facilities.

Back to List

Commercial Space for Rent - Nugegoda

Nugegoda
6000 sq.ft.
Rs. 800,000
Per Month

Overview

Property Type
Building
Bathrooms/WCs
4
Floor area
6000 sq.ft.
Availability
Available Now
Price per sq.ft.
Rs. 133 Per Month

Property Details

📍 Location: 4 B Kandewatte Road Nugegoda
🏢 Property Type: Commercial
📐 Floor Area: 6000 SqFt Approximately in Total
🏬 Floor Level: [Ground Floor / 1st Floor Second Floor / Third Floor & Roof Top with Sunshade Roof]

✨ Property Features
• Spacious Place / open area on each floor / Third Floor is a house

• Attached washroom: Yes
• Parking: 1 vehicle ( And As the property is on by lane there are ample spaces for parking upon availability!
though this property is on by lane it is visible to the main road too !
• Road access: [Nearby Main road / By-lane Property / 27ft road Width
• Flooring: Granite & Tile
• Fully Air-conditioned: Partial Only
• Suitable for: [Office / Retail / Tuition / Studio / Clinic / Warehouse etc.]

💰 Rent Details
• Monthly Rent: 800000/-
• Advance / Key Money: 6 Months Standard Slightly Negotiable
• Building is vacant and ready to occupy
• Minimum Lease Period: [Eg: 1 year / 2 years]

Explore Neighbourhood - Map View

Nugegoda    [View on large map]

Property prices in Nugegoda

Average Rental Price is Rs. 123 Per SQ.FT.
2.5% Price increased compared to last year

Try our new price meter tool to find out the average price of a property in Nugegoda

Contact Advertiser

Dina Ali Realty Agent
Dina Ali Realty : 94-778049169

This advertiser has been advertising with us for 3 years

Request a call back

Posted/Edited: Today REPORT THIS AD

Find Similar Properties

View all View all View all
6500 sqft

6000 sqft

4
6000 sqft

4
6500 sqft

4
6500 sqft

3000 sqft

1
1800 sqft

5
1400 sqft

5
121 sqft

5
1800 sqft

3
1600 sqft

2
1300 sqft

3
1630 sqft

VIEW ALL PROPERTIES Within Rs. 640K - 960K
(814)

VIEW ALL PROPERTIES FOR rent in Nugegoda
(121)

VIEW ALL PROPERTIES Within 6,000 - 7,000 sq.ft.
(199)

Contact Advertiser

Dina Ali Realty Agent

Check Availability