LPW Logo

Login or register here to access features and facilities.

Back to List

Apartment For Rent In Colombo 7 ( File No 677b/24)

Colombo 7
3
2
1460 sq.ft.
Rs. 250,000
Per Month
46%

Floor area
1460 sq.ft.
Availability
Available Now
Price per sq.ft.
Rs. 171 Per Month
Furnishing Status
Unfurnished

Property Details

APARTMENT FOR RENT IN COLOMBO 7 ( FILE NO 677B/24)

TOTALLY 76 APARTMENTS
EACH FLOOR EIGHT APARTMENTS
BUILT IN 2001

4TH FLOOR AVAILABLE
1460 SQFT
UNFURNISHED

TOTALLY 3 BEDROOMS AND 2 BATHROOMS

THREE BEDROOMS
TWO BATHROOMS ( ONE ATTACHED AND ONE COMMON )
LIVING
SEPERATE KITCHEN WITH PANTRY
FANS AVAILABLE
SERVANT ROOM AND SERVANT WASHROOM
TWO BALCONIES

4 LIFTS
SWIMMING POOL
GYM

1 ALLOCATED CAR PARK AND COMMON VISITORS CAR PARKING AVAILABLE

RENT PRICE :- 250,000/=
(INCLUDING THE SERVICE CHARGE)

ALL DOCUMENTS AVAILABLE
COC, DEED CONDOMINIUM AUTHORITY OWNERSHIP

NOTED :- THIS APARTMENT WILL BE AVAILABLE FROM THE FIRST WEEK OF MAY 2026. VIEWINGS CAN BE ARRANGED AFTER THAT.
THE MINIMUM LEASE PERIOD IS ONE YEAR

Explore Neighbourhood - Map View

Colombo 7    [View on large map]

Property prices in Colombo 7

This property is 46% less than the market average price Per SQ.FT.
Average Rental Price is Rs. 318 Per SQ.FT.
8.5% Price increased compared to last year

Try our new price meter tool to find out the average price of a property in Colombo 7

Contact Advertiser

Silver Agent
Pk Property Solutions Agent
Pushpa Kumara : 94-777489990

This advertiser has been advertising with us for 10 years

Request a call back