LPW Logo

Login or register here to access features and facilities.

Back to List

(SCR1457) Commercial Space for Rent in Colombo 10

Colombo 10
1556 sq.ft.
Rs. 160,000
Per Month
47%

Overview

Property Type
Building
Bathrooms/WCs
2
Floor area
1556 sq.ft.
Agent Ref
SCR1457
Availability
Available Now
Price per sq.ft.
Rs. 103 Per Month

Property Details

• Commercial space located on Sri Sangaraja Mawatha, Colombo 10. Ideal for office, business or commercial purposes with rooftop access and easy accessibility. 3rd and 4th floor spaces available separately or together.

◉ Property Features

➤ Commercial Space
➤ 3rd & 4th Floors
➤ 1556 Sqft Floor Area
➤ 02 Bathrooms
➤ Parking Space for 01 Vehicle
➤ Rooftop Access Available
➤ Ideal for Office or Business Use
➤ Easy Access to Main Road

◉ Amenities

➤ Water & Electricity Available
➤ Lift Facility Available
➤ Separate Floor Rental Option
➤ 3rd Floor Rent – Rs.160,000
➤ 4th Floor Rent – Rs.160,000
➤ Both Floors Together – Rs.320,000
➤ Lift Included Deposit – Rs.5 Million

★ Close Areas -

★ Located on Sri Sangaraja Mawatha, Colombo 10
★ Easy Access to Main Roads & Commercial Areas

★ All infrastructure perfectly available including waste collection service.

★ There is no legal or financial issues associated with the property.

## Half Month Agent Fee ##

⇨ Feel free to call for an appointment or
for More information Contact
PEO Land Real Estate (Pvt) Ltd

GENUINE BUYERS ONLY
*NO BROKERS*
(බ්‍රෝකර්වරු ඇමතීමෙන් වලකින්න)

Social Media :
Facebook | YouTube | WhatsApp| Instagram | Tiktok| peolands.com| Peo Land Real Estate (Pvt) Ltd

Explore Neighbourhood - Map View

Colombo 10    [View on large map]

Property prices in Colombo 10

This property is 47% less than the market average price Per SQ.FT.
Average Rental Price is Rs. 196 Per SQ.FT.
10.1% Price increased compared to last year