LPW Logo

Login or register here to access features and facilities.

Back to List

9,000 Sq.ft Commercial Building for Rent - CP34840

Cotta Road, Colombo 8
9000 sq.ft.
7.5 perches
Rs. 1,000,000
Per Month
(Negotiable)

Overview

Property Type
Building
Bathrooms/WCs
5
Floor area
9000 sq.ft.
No. of floors
5
Area of land
7.5 perches
Availability
Available Now
Price per sq.ft.
Rs. 111 Per Month
Car parking spaces
4
Short term
No

Property Details

9,000 Sq.ft Commercial Building for Rent in Colombo 08

Colombo 08
Facing Cotta Road
07.5 Perches
9,000 Sq.ft
05 Floors
05 Washrooms
Air-conditioned
Generator Provision Available
Elevator Provision Available
04 Parking spaces

Rent Rs: 1 Million /- (Slightly Negotiable)

Property Code: CP34840

Property Features

3 PHASE ELECTRICITY
CENTRAL AC
BACKUP GENERATOR
ON-SITE PARKING
LIFTS

Explore Neighbourhood - Map View

Cotta Road, Colombo 8    [View on large map]

Property prices in Colombo 8

Average Rental Price is Rs. 143 Per SQ.FT.
12.6% Price increased compared to last year

Try our new price meter tool to find out the average price of a property in Colombo 8

Contact Advertiser

Platinum Agent
AKARA Apartments Agent
AKARA Apartments : 94-773434431

This advertiser has been advertising with us for 10 years

Request a call back