LPW Logo

Login or register here to access features and facilities.

Back to List

Large-scale Commercial Warehouse / Factory Property For Sale – Pepiliyana Road, Nugegoda

pepiliyana Road, Nugegoda
15286 sq.ft.
47.23 perches
Rs. 399,000,000
21%

Overview

Property Type
Building
Floor area
15286 sq.ft.
No. of floors
2
Area of land
47.23 perches
Availability
Available soon
Price per sq.ft.
Rs. 26,102
Car parking spaces
7
Available From
2026-10-31

Property Details

A rare large-format commercial property with prime road frontage, currently configured as a warehouse and production facility, offering immediate operational use as well as strong redevelopment potential.

📍 Location
• Prominent 64 ft road frontage on Pepiliyana Road
*40 ft wide access road ( Pepiliyana road)
• Very close to Colombo- Horana road and Highlevel road
• Close proximity to Nugegoda town and key commercial hubs
• Excellent accessibility for logistics and business operations

📐 Property Overview
• Land Extent: 47.23 Perches
• Total Building Area: Approx. 15,286 sq ft (2 Floors+ basement)
• Functional layout combining warehouse, production, and office spaces

⚡ Infrastructure & Features
• Strong commercial visibility and frontage
• Suitable access for trucks and delivery vehicles
• 3-phase electricity supply
• 100 kW rooftop solar installation
• Wastewater treatment system
• CCTV security system
• On-site vehicle handling and parking space
• Solid existing structure suitable for immediate use or reconfiguration
* 200 KVA transformer

💼 Versatile Use Potential
Warehouse | Logistics hub | Manufacturing/production | Corporate office | Showroom | Commercial redevelopment

📈 Investment Highlights
• Rare large-scale property in a high-demand urban corridor
• Suitable for immediate operations or repositioning
• Strong redevelopment potential for commercial or mixed-use projects
• Recreating a similar facility today would require significant time and capital investment