LPW Logo

Login or register here to access features and facilities.

Back to List

WareHouse for sale- Athurugiriya Road-Kottawa

Athurugiriya road, Kottawa
5000 sq.ft.
31.5 perches
Rs. 199,000,000

Overview

Property Type
Warehouse
Floor area
5000 sq.ft.
No. of floors
1
Area of land
31.5 perches
Agent Ref
c2330
Availability
Available Now
Price per sq.ft.
Rs. 39,800
Car parking spaces
1

Property Details

WareHouse for sale.📍Address: 127, Athurugiriya Road, Kottawa
📏 Land Extent: 31.5 Perches
🏢 Built-Up Area: 5,000 Sqft (Main Warehouse + Showroom)
🏗 Foundation: Designed & laid for a 4-storey commercial building
📌 Location Advantage: Only 800m from Kottawa Junction | High-visibility frontage surrounded by Keells Super, Cargills Supermarket & Fuel Station

✅ Ideal For:

Lifestyle Store / Retail Outlet

Large-Scale Storage Facility

Distribution Center

Multi-Unit Commercial Complex

🔑 Why Invest Here?

Prime Commercial Zone: Heavy footfall & excellent road connectivity

Expansion Ready: Solid foundation for vertical development

High ROI Potential: Growing demand for lifestyle, retail & logistics hubs in Kottawa

📞 Contact today for immediate viewing & negotiation

Explore Neighbourhood - Map View

Athurugiriya road, Kottawa    [View on large map]

Find out how much you can save with our Home Loan Calculator

Apply now for a home loan

Try our new price meter tool to find out the average price of a property in Kottawa

Contact Advertiser

Housez Realtors Agent
Housez Realtors : 94-777036934
Housez Realtors : 94-761884875
Housez Realtors : 94-782294244
Housez Realtors : 94-761428051

Request a call back