LPW Logo

Login or register here to access features and facilities.

Back to List

2.5 Bedroom Apartment for Sale - Colombo 2 | LKR 139,000,000 (EM612)

Colombo 2
3
2
1464 sq.ft.
Rs. 139,000,000
Ready to move in

Floor area
1464 sq.ft.
Agent Ref
EM612
Availability
Available Now
Price per sq.ft.
Rs. 94,945
Furnishing Status
Furnished
Construction Status
Ready to move in

Property Details

Code: AS - 18/5

Property Details:
Location: Colombo 2 - Altair Residencies
Property Type: Luxury Apartment
Floor Area: 1464 Sq.ft
Bedrooms: 2.5 Bedrooms
Bathrooms: Master Bedroom with En-suite & Bathtub, Second Bedroom with Shared Bathroom
Additional Rooms: Maid’s Room & Bathroom
Additional Areas: Spacious Living & Dining Area
Floor Level: Above 30th Floor
Type: Fully Furnished
Availability: Immediate Sale

Features & Amenities:
Modern contemporary design with warm minimalist interiors. Private balcony with stunning views. Breathtaking views of the Beira Lake and the Indian Ocean with a calm and serene atmosphere.

Price: LKR 139,000,000 (Non-negotiable)

Please contact Emil Realtors for further details.

Property Features

AC ROOMS
SWIMMING POOL
24 HOUR SECURITY

Explore Neighbourhood - Map View

Colombo 2    [View on large map]

Find out how much you can save with our Home Loan Calculator

Apply now for a home loan

Property prices in Colombo 2

Average Sale Price is Rs. 98,678 Per SQ.FT.
1.8% Price increased compared to last year

Try our new price meter tool to find out the average price of a property in Colombo 2

Contact Advertiser