LPW Logo

Login or register here to access features and facilities.

Back to List

Super luxury apartment in Canterbury golf (Lexus) resort Piliyandala

Piliyandala
2
2
1070 sq.ft.
Rs. 35,500,000
Ready to move in

Floor area
1070 sq.ft.
Availability
Available Now
Price per sq.ft.
Rs. 33,178
Furnishing Status
Unfurnished
Construction Status
Ready to move in

Property Details

Experience luxury living in one of Sri Lanka’s most prestigious residential golf resorts. Located in Tower K of the exclusive Canterbury Golf Resort Apartment Complex, this brand-new top-floor apartment offers breathtaking golf course and scenic surrounding views in a serene, high-end environment.

✨ Property Highlights:
🆕 Brand New |
📐 Floor Area: 1,070 Sq.ft
🏢 Floor Level: 8th Floor (Top Floor)
🛏️ 2 Spacious Bedrooms
🛁 2 Modern Bathrooms
❄️ Fully Air-Conditioned
🍽️ Built-in Pantry with Premium Fittings
🪟 Spacious Living & Dining Area with Direct Golf Course Views
🌿Unfurnished

Resort Lifestyle:
Set within a massive 35-acre luxury estate featuring an exclusive 9-acre golf course right at your doorstep.

Enjoy access to 50+ world-class amenities including:
🏊 Super Luxury Swimming Pools
🏋️ Fully Equipped Gym
🌳 Landscaped Gardens
🚶 Walking Paths
🎾 Recreational Facilities & More

Perfect for luxury living, holiday stays, or investment opportunities.

📍 Located in the highly sought-after Canterbury Golf Resort Apartment Complex.

Contact now for more details or to arrange a viewing!

Explore Neighbourhood - Map View

Piliyandala    [View on large map]

Find out how much you can save with our Home Loan Calculator

Buy this property for only
Rs. 273,619 /month

By obtaining a Home Loan through our banking partners

*For a 20-year term with a 12% fixed interest rate, using the equated balance payment method.