LPW Logo

Login or register here to access features and facilities.

Back to List

Modern Furnished 2BR Apartment for Rent | Trizen Tower 1

Union Place, Colombo 2
2
1
764 sq.ft.
Rs. 552,000  ($ 1,600)

Bathrooms/WCs
1
Floor area
764 sq.ft.
Min. lease term
1 Months
Availability
Available Now
Price per sq.ft.
Rs. 723 Per Month
Car parking spaces
1
Furnishing Status
Furnished
Short term
No

Property Details

A fully furnished 2-bedroom apartment available for rent at Trizen Residences, located in the heart of Colombo 2 — offering modern city living with convenience and comfort.

Situated in Tower 01 above the 10th floor, this apartment spans 764 sq.ft and is ideal for young professionals, couples, or expatriates seeking a centrally located home.

Apartment Details:

•⁠ 2 Bedrooms

•⁠ 1 Bathroom

•⁠ 800 Sq FT

•⁠ Tower 01

•⁠ 17th Floor

Located within easy reach of restaurants, shopping malls, offices, cafes, and lifestyle amenities, this apartment is perfect for those seeking an urban lifestyle in a prime location.

💰 Asking Rent: USD 1,600 (Negotiable)

📌 Inventory Code: NA0105

📞 Contact Nire Realtors to arrange a viewing or for more details.

Property Features

AC ROOMS
SWIMMING POOL
24 HOUR SECURITY
INTERNET
HOT WATER
GARAGE
GYM
MINI MART
GARBAGE REMOVAL

Explore Neighbourhood - Map View

Union Place, Colombo 2    [View on large map]

Property prices in Colombo 2

Average Rental Price is Rs. 407 Per SQ.FT.
3.6% Price increased compared to last year

Try our new price meter tool to find out the average price of a property in Colombo 2

Contact Advertiser

Nire Realtors Agent
Reshman : 94-772915650
Nire Realtors : 94-766909659
Nagushan : 94-778459096

This advertiser has been advertising with us for 1 year