LPW Logo

Login or register here to access features and facilities.

Back to List

Commercial Property - Warehouse for Rent in Colombo 10 (A6521)

Colombo 10
3000 sq.ft.
13.66 perches
Rs. 2,000,000
Per Month
(Negotiable)

Overview

Property Type
Warehouse
Bathrooms/WCs
2
Floor area
3000 sq.ft.
Area of land
13.66 perches
Deposit
None
Min. lease term
None
Availability
Available Now
Price per sq.ft.
Rs. 667 Per Month

Property Details

Property Code: A6521
Location: Colombo 10
Street: Vinayalankara Mawatha
Floors: 02
Bathroom: 02
Floor Area: 3000 Sqft
Land Area: 13.66 Perches
Parking: Available
Road Width: 30 Ft

Price: LKR 2 Million (Negotiable)

Explore Neighbourhood - Map View

Colombo 10    [View on large map]

Property prices in Colombo 10

Average Rental Price is Rs. 237 Per SQ.FT.
33.1% Price increased compared to last year

Try our new price meter tool to find out the average price of a property in Colombo 10

Try our new price meter tool to find out the average price of a property in Colombo 10

Contact Advertiser

Gold Agent
VERIFIED

This advertiser has been advertising with us for 5 years

Request a call back

Please enter your phone number to request the advertiser to call you back

Important information : This ad has been posted on LankaPropertyWeb.com by the above mentioned advertiser. LankaPropertyWeb.com does not have any connection with this advertiser, nor do we vet the advertisers, guarantee their services, responsible for the accuracy of the ad's content or are responsible for services provided by the advertisers. LankaPropertyWeb.com does not provide any service other than list the advertisements posted by advertisers. You will be contacting the advertiser (owner/agent) of this property directly. We advise you to take precaution when making any payments or signing any agreements and be alert of any possible scams. If making any payments we recommend that you have two permanent & verified methods of contact of the payment receiver such as their landline number and home/business address.

Posted/Edited: Today REPORT THIS AD

Find Similar Properties

View all View all View all
4
3000 sqft

4
3000 sqft

4
3800 sqft

4
3200 sqft

4
3000 sqft

4
3000 sqft

4
3000 sqft

1
630 sqft

1
3200 sqft

1
10000 sqft

1
528 sqft

1
1750 sqft

3
1200 sqft

7500 sqft

5850 sqft

4947 sqft

2400 sqft

VIEW ALL PROPERTIES Within Rs. 1.6M - 2.4M
(195)

VIEW ALL PROPERTIES FOR rent in Colombo 10
(60)

VIEW ALL PROPERTIES Within 3,000 - 4,000 sq.ft.
(399)

Contact Advertiser

Gold Agent

Elegant Real Estate Agent

View agent's properties

Check Availability