LPW Logo

Login or register here to access features and facilities.

Back to List

🏖️ Rare Investment Opportunity — Three Prime Coastal Properties, One Exceptional Price

Negombo
4250 sq.ft.
Rs. 260,000,000

Overview

Property Type
Guest House
Bathrooms/WCs
3
Floor area
4250 sq.ft.
Agent Ref
SAJJAD
Availability
Available Now
Price per sq.ft.
Rs. 61,176

Property Details

negombo–pamunugama Road Corridor, Sri Lanka
📍 20 Minutes From Bia | 8 Minutes Off The Expressway

owners Retiring. All Three Properties Available Exclusively As A Single Package At A Significant Discount To Market Value.

property 1 — Beachfront House & Café, Talahena
brand New Build On 42 Perches. 4,250 Sq Ft Residence With 4 Bedrooms, 3 Bathrooms, Integrated Café Area, And A 325 Sq Ft Seaside Yoga Pavilion. Fully Fitted With Modern Amenities. Directly On The Beach.
valued: Lkr 120m

property 2 — Lagoon-front Land & Cabins, Alen Agoda
30 Perches Bordering The Lagoon With Three Steel-clad Container Cabins (1,000 Sq Ft Total). Ready For Eco-tourism, Glamping, Or Development.
valued: Lkr 49m

property 3 — Beachfront Boutique Hotel, Alen Agoda
licensed 6-room Boutique Hotel On 42 Perches. Fully Rebuilt, Furnished, And Operational — Close To 7,500 Sq Ft With Fitted Gym. Ideal As A Turnkey Airbnb, Guesthouse, Or Private Residence. Directly On The Beach.
valued: Lkr 239m

combined Market Valuation: Lkr 408 Million

package Price: Lkr 260 Million

that Is Over Lkr 148 Million Below Market Value — A 36% Discount.

all Deeds Verified. Coast Conservation Approvals In Place For Both Beachfront Properties. Clear Title Throughout.
this Is A Retirement Sale — Serious Buyers Only. A Portfolio Like This, Spanning Beach, Lagoon, Hospitality, And Commercial Use Along One Of Sri Lanka’s Most Sought-after Coastal Corridors, Rarely Comes To Market As A Single Offering.

📩 Direct Message For Details And Viewing Arrangements

Property Features

FIRE DETECTION

Explore Neighbourhood - Map View

Find out how much you can save with our Home Loan Calculator

Apply now for a home loan

Property prices in Negombo

Average Sale Price is Rs. 29,960 Per SQ.FT.
34.4% Price increased compared to last year

Try our new price meter tool to find out the average price of a property in Negombo

Contact Advertiser

Silver Agent
73 Avenue Realtors (Pvt) Ltd Agent
Avenue Realtors SAJJAD : 94-743814573

This advertiser has been advertising with us for 5 years

Request a call back