LPW Logo

Login or register here to access features and facilities.

Back to List

2 Bedroom Apartment for Sale / Rent in Fairway Urban Homes, Koswatta

Battaramulla
2
2
840 sq.ft.
Rs. 48,000,000
Negotiable
Ready to move in

Floor area
840 sq.ft.
Availability
Available Now
Price per sq.ft.
Rs. 57,143
Construction Status
Ready to move in

Property Details

2 Bedroom Apartment for Sale / Rent in Fairway Urban Homes

Location:
Sale Price: LKR 48 Million (Negotiable) | Rent: LKR 250,000 per month (Negotiable)
Size: 840 Sqft
Floor: Higher Floor

A tastefully furnished apartment in the popular Fairway Urban Homes complex, offering modern living with excellent facilities and security.

Property Details:
- 2 Bedrooms
- 2 Bathrooms
- Fully furnished with electrical appliances
- Dedicated car parking slot + visitor parking
- Separate washrooms for maids
- Currently vacant – viewing can be arranged (preferably weekends)
- Clear deeds (owner-listed property)
- Management fee: Rs. 20 per sqft

Facilities & Amenities:
- Large swimming pool
- Gym
- Recreation room
- Function hall
- Rooftop area
- Fully secured complex with 24/7 CCTV and security personnel
- Full back-up generator for the entire complex

Location Highlights:
- Close proximity to leading supermarkets, shops, and essential amenities

A great opportunity for both end-use or investment, with the option for long-term rental as well.

Explore Neighbourhood - Map View

Battaramulla    [View on large map]

Find out how much you can save with our Home Loan Calculator

Buy this property for only
Rs. 369,964 /month

By obtaining a Home Loan through our banking partners

*For a 20-year term with a 12% fixed interest rate, using the equated balance payment method.

By obtaining a Home Loan through our banking partners