LPW Logo

Login or register here to access features and facilities.

Back to List

1 bedroom furnished apartment at Trizen colombo 2 for sale

Union Place , Colombo 2
1
1
520 sq.ft.
Rs. 56,000,000
Ready to move in

Overview

Property Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms/WCs
1
Floor area
520 sq.ft.
Agent Ref
SA000039
Availability
Available Now
Price per sq.ft.
Rs. 107,692
Furnishing Status
Furnished
Age of Building
1 year
Construction Status
Ready to move in

Property Details

Beautiful Sea View – 1 Bedroom Apartment for Sale

Wake up to breathtaking ocean views in this fully furnished 1-bedroom apartment at Fairway Sky Gardens. Compact yet stylish, this residence is perfect for singles, couples, or investors seeking a premium city address with a serene outlook.

Key Features:

• 1 Bedroom with 1 Washroom
• Open Pantry with modern fittings
• Fully Furnished – ready to move in
• 520 sq.ft. of thoughtfully designed space
• No Parking

📍 Location: Fairway Sky Gardens, Colombo – enjoy the convenience of city living with the luxury of a sea view.

Property Features

AC ROOMS
BEACHFRONT / SEA VIEW
SWIMMING POOL
24 HOUR SECURITY
BRAND NEW
INTERNET
CABLE/SAT TV
HOT WATER
LANDLINE TEL
3 PHASE ELECTRICITY

Explore Neighbourhood - Map View

Union Place , Colombo 2    [View on large map]

Find out how much you can save with our Home Loan Calculator

Buy this property for only
Rs. 431,625 /month

By obtaining a Home Loan through our banking partners

*For a 20-year term with a 12% fixed interest rate, using the equated balance payment method.

By obtaining a Home Loan through our banking partners